Magento Commerce

Quick Setting
 
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

You're currently on:

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Welcome to Fabfabricsonline.com ("We""Us" or " Fabfabricsonline.com ").

Please note that You, ("You" and "Your") as a purchaser of Products made available through Fabfabricsonline.com ("Products") and Your use of products provided by Fabfabricsonline.com is subject to the following terms and conditions ("Terms"). Purchase of Products You must be 18 years of age to purchase Products from Fabfabricsonline.com. Please read these Terms carefully prior to indicating Your acceptance. When you have understood the Terms, please complete the registration and order the Products.

Payment

Payment may be made by any of the means stated. Orders are accepted on the condition that Products will be supplied at the price ruling on dispatch. Fabfabricsonline.com uses SSL encryption technology to scramble your sensitive data and provide maximum security over the internet.

Satisfaction Guarantee and Returns

If You are not completely satisfied with Your Fabfabricsonline.com Product You may return it at your cost within seven working days after receipt of your order undamaged and in the original packaging for a full refund. In addition, for up to 90 days after purchase goods may be returned provided that they are in the same condition as stated above together with the sales ticket for a refund subject to a 20% re-stocking charge. However, if a product has been made individually to your specification then these rights to return do not apply, unless the product is faulty. These provisions do not affect your statutory rights, see below.

In the event of a fault please send a sample of the product to us with the label – it should not be necessary to return all the faulty product. Please do note that You should check all wallpaper products for faults before and during hanging. If the product is defective in any way or has a fault, a full replacement or refund will be made at no charge.

When returning goods in any of the above circumstances please send us an e-mail to Fabfabricsonline.com Customer Service (support@fabfabricsonline.com). Please state your order number, date of receipt, the reason for returning the Product and whether You would like a refund or a replacement Product.

Warranties

You may have additional rights under warranties supplied by the manufacturer of the Products You order. Please contact us or the manufacturer if You require further information. If Fabfabricsonline.com discovers that a price was mis-stated or that a Product is out of stock, Fabfabricsonline.com will either notify You by e-mail or give You the option of voiding the sale.

Health and Safety

Fabfabricsonline.com makes available in good faith information about its Products and with regard to the conditions necessary to ensure that Products supplied will be safe and without risk to health when used properly. Any information and advice given should not of itself be considered an adequate risk assessment as may be required under Health and Safety legislation. If You are not already in possession of information concerning the safe use of the Products or You become aware of any risk to health and safety, You should contact Us.

Sale of Goods

All Products are believed by Fabfabricsonline.com to be of a quality suitable for the purpose and specification for which they are intended. Any defect should be reported to Fabfabricsonline.com immediately it is discovered. All technical information in response to enquiry is given by Fabfabricsonline.com in good faith. It will ultimately be for You to satisfy yourself as to the suitability of the product having regard to Your own particular situation and upon site conditions that are unknown to FabFabricsOnline. The liability of Fabfabricsonline.com will not exceed the value of the Products supplied. In particular, loss of profits and consequential, financial and other such losses are excluded.

General

Your purchase of Products for Fabfabricsonline.com will be a contract made in Cyprus. Any dispute will be governed by the Cypriot laws and the parties agree to submit to any court of competent jurisdiction within The Republic of Cyprus. Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damage and accordingly some limitations here stated may not apply to You. Your rights are unaffected. WallPapersPros can revise these Terms without notice by posting new Terms on the Fabfabricsonline.com site or by notifying You by e-mail. Further purchase of Products after such posting or notification constitutes Your acceptance of the revised Terms.

Your Local Laws

Use and import of Products by You are subject to Your own customs, policies, clearance and any fees and You must comply with all laws and regulations of the country of import. No warranty is given by Fabfabricsonline.com as to the legality of the Products at the location where they are received.

Disclaimers

Content — Fabfabricsonline.com provides this site on an "as viewed basis" and therefore makes no guarantees or warranties to this site or its contents.

Privacy policy and data protection

By completing an order on the website you agree that we, or our card acquirers and Merchant Services, are able to store your data on their servers.

To help to understand the needs of our customers and improve service, your responses to questions and other data will be held on our database. Customer's data stored on Fabfabricsonline.com’s secure server complies with statutory requirements. This data is not made available to any other company.

We endeavour to protect the information you provide and there are various security procedures that have been put in place. Our servers can only be accessed by authorised personnel.

 

 PRIVACY POLICY 

This privacy policy sets out how Fabfabricsonline.com uses and protects any information that you give Fabfabricsonline.com when you use this website. Fabfabricsonline.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Fabfabricsonline.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@fabfabricsonline.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.
Banner 06
Newsletter